欢迎访问浙江成考网! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以浙江省教育考试院www.zjzs.net为准。
  • 咨询电话:0571-85223122
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:浙江成考网 > 复习资料 > 高升本 > 正文

2019年浙江成人高考高起点英语专项试题及答案

2018-12-10 14:41:11   来源:浙江成考网    点击:
作者:马老师

  词汇与语法知识。从每小题的四个选项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

  第1题 You miss the first bus________you start earlier.

  A.if B.or C.untilD.unless

  答案:D

  

2019年成人高考高起点《英语》专项习题及答案

 

  第2题 John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.

  A.such B.very C.soD.such a

  答案:A

  第3题 Let’s go out for a walk,________?

  A.will we B.shall we C.are weD.do we

  答案:B

  第4题 They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.

  A.where will they B.where would theyC.where they will D.where they would

  答案:D

  第5题 All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.

  A.for B.in C.to D.with

  答案:C

  第6题 Her boss________her to work day and night.

  A.made B.had C.1etD.forced

  答案:D

  第7题 一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?

  一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.

  A.I'd like toB.I'd better go C.I didn’t want toD.I wouldn’t

  答案:A

  第8题 It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·

  A.freezes B.was freezing C.has frozenD.froze

  答案:D

  第9题 I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·

  A.will play B.have played C.playedD.Play

  答案:D

  第10题 The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.

  A.to show B.showed C.showingD.show

  答案:D

  通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。

  Mr. Jones woke early one morning, before the sun had risen. It was a beautiful morning, _1_ he went to the window and looked out. He was _2_ to see a neatly-dressed and mid-aged professor, who _3_ in the university just up the road from Mr. Jones‘ house, coming the direction of the town. He had grey hair thick glasses, and was _4 an umbrella, a morning newspaper and a bag. Mr. Jones thought that he must have _5_ by the night train _6_ taking a taxi.

  Mr. Jones had a big tree in his garden, and the children had tied a long _7_ to one of the branches, so that they could swing on it.

  Mr. Jones saw the professor _8_ when he saw the rope and looked carefully up and down the road. When he saw that there was _9_ in sight, he stepped into the garden (there was no fence), put his umbrella, newspaper, bag and hat nearly on the grass and _10_ the rope. He pulled it _41_ to see whether it was strong enough to take his weight, then ran as fast as he could and swung into the _42_ on the end of the rope, his grey hair blowing all around _43_. _44_ he swung, sometimes taking a few more _45_ steps on the grass when the rope began to swing _46_ slowly for him.

  _47_ the professor stopped, straightened his tie, combed his hair carefully, put on his hat, _48_ his umbrella, newspaper and bag, and continued _49_ his way to the university, looking as _50_ and correct and respectable as one would expect a professor to be.

  ( )1.A. because B. as C. so D. for

  ( )2.A. surprised B. glad C. worried D. excited

  ( )3.A. studied B. worked C. stayed D. lived

  ( )4.A. passing B. doing C. carrying D. sending

  ( )5.A. left B. gone C. taken D. arrived

  ( )6.A. because of B. instead of C. by D. with

  ( )7.A. rope B. line C. stick D. ruler

  ( )8.A. run B. walk C. jump D. stop

  ( )9.A. nothing B. nobody C. no room D. no house

  ( )10.A. carried B. grasped C. took D. threw

  ( )11.A. hard B. high C. heavily D. greatly

  ( )12.A. garden B. tree C. land D. air

  ( )13.A. hands B. his shoulders C. his face D. his neck

  ( )14.A. Backwards and forwards B. Up and down

  C. Left and right D. Around and around

  ( )15.A. running B. stopping C. rising D. falling

  ( )16.A. enough B. more C. too D. less

  ( )17.A. At first B. At last C. At once D. At least

  ( )18.A. set up B. gave up C. send up D. picked up

  ( )19.A. on B. for C. by D. with

  ( )20.A. clean B. slow C. funny D. quiet

  完形填空

  1.C 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.D 9.B 10.B 11.A 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.D

注:详细内容及信息以浙江省教育招生考试院为准

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 浙江成考网 [http://www.zjckw.org/]
本文关键词: 浙江成人高考   成人高考高升本   浙江成人高考英语  
本文地址:http://www.zjckw.org/show-417-4969-1.html

上一篇:2018年浙江成人高考高起本复习资料地理知识点精讲
下一篇:2020年浙江成人高考高起点数学复习技巧

浙江成人高考提升便捷服务
距2020全国成人高考:还剩 340
【请广大考生提前备考】
加入浙江成考公众号
浙江成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入浙江成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。