成考咨询v
网上报名
返回顶部∧
  • 欢迎您访问浙江成考网!  今天是2019年05月22日 星期三
  • 浙江成考网提供浙江各院校成考辅导报名,咨询电话:0571-85223122
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:浙江成考网 > 试题题库 > 专起本 > 正文

2018年浙江学位英语考试练习试题

2018-11-15 14:32:47   来源:浙江成考网    点击:
作者:马老师

  【导读】浙江成考网为大家分享最新最热的成人高考资讯和成考政策,每年国家都会针对成人高考做出相应的调整,考生如果想知道最新成考信息可以登入浙江成考网进行了解,那么,今天给大家带来的是最近最热门的话题2018年浙江学位英语考试练习试题的相关内容。

  Part I Dialogue completion (15 points)

  Directions: there are 15 short incomplete dialogues in this part, each followed by four choices marked A, B, C and D, choose the one that best completes the dialogue and mark your answer on the ANSEWR SHEET.

  1. Debra: Oh! What a beautiful cat! What do you think?

  Donald: _____ Dogs are more loyal than cats

  A. I think I’d rather get a dog.

  B. Yeah, it is beautiful!

  C. I have no idea.

  D. You have to clean after it.

  【答案】A

  【解析】由“狗比猫更忠诚”可知,Donald认为他宁愿获得一只狗。

  2. Jane: My watch always gains ten minutes a day.

  Mary: _____ My watch always loses ten minutes a day.

  Jane: No kidding. It seems that both of us should throw it away and buy a new one.

  A. That’s ridiculous.

  B. That’s funny

  C. That’s cool

  D. That’s great

  【答案】B

  【解析】简说“我的手表每天快十分钟”。玛丽说:“真有趣,我的手表每天慢十分钟。”

  3. Jennifer: It’s freezing outside! _____ I thought this cold front was supposed to pass.

  Gabricla: Yeah, I thought so too. That’s what I read online this morning.

  A. I haven’t read the weather report.

  B. The weather report was right

  C. What happened to the weather report?

  D. I should have read the weather report.

  【答案】C

  【解析】“What happened to the weather report?”意思为“天气预报怎么了?”

  4. Tony: Welcome back, Monica. How are you?

  Monica: I’m OK. _____

  A. You are welcome!

  B. Fancy meeting you there

  C. Aren’t you happy?

  D. Thank you for asking

  【答案】D

  【解析】由问句“你好吗?”,可知回答为“我很好,谢谢询问。”

  5. Ruby: Hello, this is Information. Can I help you?

  Dora: _____

  A. I’m calling to make a complaint.

  B. Can you tell me your name?

  C. OK, thank you for your help

  D. That’s very kind of you.

  【答案】A

  【解析】由“Can I help you?(我能为您效劳吗?)”;“I’m calling to make a complaint.(我打电话是想投诉)”

  6. Steve: Would you like anything to drink? I have Sprite and orange juice.

  Bob: _____

  A. I’m terribly sorry about that.

  B. How can it be?

  C. That’s quite alright

  D. Sprite would be fine.

  【答案】D

  【解析】问句:“你想喝点什么吗?我有雪碧和橘子汁”。回答“橘子汁就好。”

  7. Jane: Why don’t we play tennis this afternoon?

  Bill: _____

  A. Sounds like an excellent job.

  B. That’s a brilliant idea.

  C. I’m sure it isn’t so bad.

  D. Of course we do

  【答案】B

  【解析】问句“今天下午我们为什么不打网球呢?”。回答“那是个好主意。”

  8. Louis: Can I have some information about the health club?

  A. Yes, you do

  B. Go ahead

  C. That’s a good idea

  D. Yes, certainly

  【答案】D

  【解析】问句“我能了解一些有关这个健康俱乐部的信息吗?”。回答“是的,当然了。”

  9. Mori: This looks a great party. Thanks for inviting me.

  Susan: _____

  A. Never mind.

  B. Glad you could make it

  C. Don’t bother with that.

  D. I’d better ask you.

  【答案】B

  【解析】“这看起来是个很棒的聚会。谢谢你邀请我。”;“很高兴你能来。”

  10. Julie: I’m going to the supermarket to pick up food and drink for Saturday’s picnic. Any suggestions?

  Jack: _____

  A. I’m all ears to you

  B. I wouldn’t mind that

  C. I’d rather not

  D. It’s up to you

  【答案】D

  【解析】“有任何建议吗?”对应“由你来决定。”
 

上一篇:2018浙江学位英语作文精选试题
下一篇:2019年成人高考专升本《生态学》基础练习试题及答案

浙江成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月26、27日】

2019成人高考报考条件 2019成人高考报名入口
距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 1 5 7
加入浙江成考公众号
浙江成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入浙江成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。