• 浙江成考网提供浙江各院校成考辅导报名,咨询电话:0571-85223122
所在位置:浙江成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起专 > 正文

2018年成人高考高起专英语考试真题及参考答案(一)

2018-09-13 16:02:55   来源:浙江成考网    点击:
作者:浙江成考

  一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

  第1题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.notice

  B.practice

  C.British

  D.patient

  答案:D

  第2题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.income

  B.centre

  C.city

  D.bicycle

  答案:A

  第3题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.cloud

  B.round

  C.mountain

  D.country

  答案:D

  第4题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.hand

  B.honest

  C.habit

  D.behind

  答案:B

  第5题单选 请选出下面划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

  A.direct

  B.hotel

  C.basket

  D.express

  答案:C

  二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。) 从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

  第6题单选 My friend Bob always __________ jokes whenever we get together.

  A.says

  B.speaks

  C.talks

  D.tells

  答案:D

  第7题单选 Before Tom got to the cinema,the film__________

  A.had begun

  B.will begin

  C.has begun

  D.begins

  答案:A

  第8题单选 The driver kept one eye on __________ traffic and the other on __________ map.

  A.不填;a

  B.a;a

  C.the;the

  D.the;不填

  答案:C

  第9题单选 I couldn′t find my black gloves __________.

  A.nowhere

  B.somewhere

  C.everywhere

  D.anywhere

  答案:D

  第10题单选 Mary picked up her children′s clothes that __________on the floor.

  A.lie

  B.will lie

  C.have lain

  D.were lying

  答案:D

  第11题单选 Jane had already finished cooking __________ the time I got home.

  A.in

  B.on

  C.by

  D.at

  答案:C

  第12题单选 Excuse me,where is the meeting room?

  --Just a second. I′ll have someone __________ you there.

  A.takes

  B.take

  C.taking

  D.to take

  答案:B

  第13题单选 I′ll never forget the day __________ I became a doctor.

  A.that

  B.which

  C.where

  D.when

  答案:D

  第14题单选 Your article is well written,but I think you should __________ it again.

  A.go off

  B.go by

  C.go over

  D.go against

  答案:C

  第15题单选 There′s plenty of time,so you __________ worry about it.

  A.needn't

  B.couldn't

  C.mustn't

  D.wouldn't

  答案:A

  第16题单选 My bedroom was very small, with the window __________ the street.

  A.faces

  B.facing

  C.faced

  D.to face

  答案:B

  第17题单选 A few days ago I visited a friend of __________ and that day I learned a valuable lesson.

  A.me

  B.mine

  C.my

  D.myself

  答案:B

  第18题单选 --Would you like to go to the theater with me tonight?

  __________ ,but I don′t think I can afford the time.

  A.That's nothing

  B.Well done

  C.I'd like to

  D.I'm afraid not

  答案:C

  第19题单选 Family members worked hard __________ sure that they had enough food.

  A.making

  B.make

  C.made

  D.to make

  三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。) 通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出最佳选项。

  Eleanor Roosevelt was the wife of America′s 32nd president, Franklin Roosevelt. She helped her husband in many ways during his long(21)life. She also became one of the most (22) women in America. She fought for equal rights for all people.

  Eleanor was born in New York City in 1884. Her family had great wealth. But Eleanor did not have a happy (23). Her parents died when she was very young. She was raised by her grandmother. Eleanor (24) that as a child, her greatest happiness came from helping others.

  tn the early 1900s, many people were worried about the problems of (25) people who came to America in (26) of a better life. Eleanor could not(27) how people lived in such poor conditions while she and some others had so much (28) .

  After she finished school,Eleanor began (29) children to read and write in one of the poorest areas of New York City. She also looked into (30) where workers were said to be badly (31).She saw little children of four and five years old working until they (32)to the floor. She became involved(参与) with other women who (33) the same ideas about improving social conditions.

  Franklin Roosevelt began (34) Eleanor when he was in New York. They got (35) in 1905. In the next eleven years, they had six children. The Roosevelts moved to Washington D. C. in 1913.

  第21题单选 第(21)题选

  A.technical B.business C.political D.research

  答案:C

  第22题单选 第(22)题选

  A.different B.strict C.lonely D.important

  答案:D

  第23题单选 第(23)题选

  A.job B.dream C.future D.childhood

  答案:D

  第24题单选 第(24)题选

  A.remembered B.forgot C.doubted D.imagined

  答案:A

  第25题单选 第(25)题选

  A.poor B.strange C.foolish D.lazy

  答案:A

  第26题单选 第(26)题选

  A.honour B.search C.memory D.favor

  答案:B

  第27题单选 第(27)题选

  A.receive B.regret C.understand D.admit

  答案:C

  第28题单选 第(28)题选

  A.wealth B.knowledge C.courage D.strength

  答案:A

  第29题单选 第(29)题选

  A.disturbing B.teaching C.forcing D.reminding

  答案:B

  第30题单选 第(30)题选

  A.hospitals B.factories C.schools D.armies

  答案:B

  第31题单选 第(31)题选

  A.followed B.chosen C.protected D.treated

  答案:D

  第32题单选 第(32)题选

  A.dropped B.run C.jumped D.sank

  答案:A

  第33题单选 第(33)题选

  A.discovered B.allowed C.shared D.mentioned

  答案:C

  第34题单选 第(34)题选

  A.praising B.visiting C.attacking D.controlling

  答案:B

  第35题单选 第(35)题选

  A.married B.separated C.accepted D.united

  答案:A

  答案:D

  第20题单选 The light was so __________ that I had to cover my eyes.

  A.bright

  B.weak

  C.soft

  D.natural

  答案:A

上一篇:2018年成人高考高起专英语考试真题及参考答案(二)
下一篇:2018年成人高考高起点《历史地理》考试大纲

浙江成人学历提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月26、27日】

成考报考条件 成人高考报名入口
距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 3 1 1
加入浙江成考公众号
浙江成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫关注)
加入浙江成考交流群
浙江成考网
考生交流群(微信群)
(扫一扫加入)